Officials

Name Date of Birth Country License nr Category IIHF License Duty
Edgars Balodis 10.12.1978. LAT T0014 National category Referee
Uldis Celmiņš 26.12.1975. LAT T7813 3rd category Referee
Mārcis Veits 26.08.1998. LAT T6680 1st category Referee
Arturs Artamonovs 08.06.1988. LAT T6682 1st category C Referee
Oļegs Repša 08.08.1991. LAT T6683 2nd category Referee
Mārtiņš Ratnieks 16.12.1994. LAT T6875 3rd category Referee
Edgars Kreicbergs 02.07.1991. LAT T6877 1st category Timekeeper
Krišs Kupčus 26.04.1990. LAT T6882 National category Referee
Emīls Meļķis 12.04.2004. LAT T9091 3rd category Player (F)
Toms Bilderis 24.05.1999. LAT T7041 2nd category Penalty time referee II
Rihards Sjakste 11.01.1980. LAT T7351 3rd category Referee
Aleksandrs Artamonovs 06.04.1996. T7485 3rd category Referee
Rita Sniedze 03.05.1992. LAT T7523 1st category Referee
Juris Ābols 23.07.1984. LAT T7623 2nd category Referee
Igors Šikovs 30.01.1994. LAT T7635 2nd category B Referee
Mārtiņš Pagodkins 28.02.1942. T7808 3rd category Referee
Anna Kudrjašova 24.11.1981. LAT T7819 3rd category Referee
Karīna Raloveca 22.01.1999. LAT T6606 2nd category Referee
Alda Revina 31.01.1978. LAT T8261 3rd category Referee
Andīna Brīvule 17.04.2002. LAT T8787 3rd category Referee
Veronika Kaškure 01.11.2000. LAT T8711 3rd category Referee
Elīza Pastare 18.05.2004. LAT T8710 3rd category Referee
Everts Grants 05.08.2000. LAT 3rd category Referee
Dāvis Bidzāns 23.10.1996. T8448 3rd category Referee
Sindija Medisone 18.12.2006. LAT 3rd category Referee
Emīlija Kaže 01.03.2007. LAT 3rd category Linesman
Ilze Ābele 07.08.1982. LAT T7823 3rd category Referee
Megija Kaže 26.01.2008. LAT 3rd category Linesman
Vladimirs Perminovs 09.03.1989. T8107 3rd category Referee
Vjačeslavs Ogorodņikovs 16.01.1997. T8099 3rd category Referee
Rūdolfs Ričards Andersons 02.11.1994. LAT 147 3rd category Referee
Igors Policāns 04.06.1978. LAT T7825 3rd category Referee
Oļegs Paradovskis 26.10.1983. LAT T7824 3rd category Referee
Anita Brīvule 01.05.1954. LAT T6607 2nd category Referee
Normunds Abakuks 27.10.1980. LAT T6605 1st category Referee
Andris Orbants 08.01.1985. T8991 3rd category Referee
Mārcis Glūzda 29.04.2002. LAT T5639 3rd category Referee
Rūdolfs Taube 30.03.1999. LAT T5343 3rd category Referee
Jānis Pastars 03.07.1973. LAT T5344 1st category Referee
Agnese Kupčus 03.05.1994. LAT T5345 National category Referee
Renāts Vieško 28.09.1975. LAT T5354 2nd category Referee
Uģis Buļbiks 05.01.1977. LAT T5358 1st category Referee
Andris Ansons 28.11.1985. LAT T5377 National category A Referee
Nauris Pundors 01.04.1983. LAT T5388 2nd category Referee
Gundars Gailis 09.02.1954. LAT T5411 National Honor category Referee
Ēriks Evelons 21.06.1957. LAT T5417 1st category Referee
. . 07.09.1994. LAT T5425 2nd category Referee
Rūdis Lamberts 27.06.2000. LAT T5460 3rd category Referee
Dāvis Zunde 03.11.1993. LAT T5533 National category A Referee
Ņikita Nikolajevs 10.05.2000. LAT T5591 2nd category C Referee
Dāniels Leja 02.12.1999. LAT 3rd category Referee
Aleksis Kariņš 10.07.2003. LAT T5640 3rd category Referee
Oskars Zālītis 09.05.1996. LAT T6385 1st category Linesman
Alīna Tentere 30.12.1994. LAT T6091 2nd category Timekeeper
Rolands Hābmets 29.04.2005. LAT T9093 3rd category Player (D)
Verners Kaimiņš 29.09.1970. LAT 3rd category Referee
Vladimirs Šabaševs 21.08.1958. LAT T6202 1st category Referee
Andis Kovaļevskis 20.05.1986. LAT T6124 1st category Referee
Armands Baumanis 05.03.1996. LAT T6122 1st category Referee
Oskars Skarnelis 21.11.1984. LAT T6094 1st category Referee
Ingars Kļaviņš 11.02.1976. LAT T6084 2nd category Referee
Ritvars Roberts Rudzītis 17.06.2001. LAT T5675 2nd category C Referee
Inese Geca Miljone 03.03.1978. LAT T5994 National category Referee
Voldemārs Rava 14.01.1999. LAT T9095 3rd category C Referee
Ričards Eduards Šnore 05.09.2007. LAT 3rd category Referee
Renārs Davidonis 19.07.2001. LAT T5804 2nd category A Referee
Maksims Tkačovs 30.03.2006. LAT 3rd category Referee II
Kristers Magonītis 04.08.2005. LAT 3rd category Penalty time referee II
Jaroslavs Šapošņikovs 08.11.1979. 3rd category Referee
Santa Putilovska 03.05.1985. LAT T8994 3rd category Referee
Artūrs Gabaliņš 21.09.1979. LAT T5324 National category Referee
Jasmīna Dmitrijeva 23.02.2005. 3rd category Timekeeper
Kārlis Pinķis 18.10.1990. 3rd category Referee
Artūrs Everts 27.03.2001. 3rd category Referee
Ilana Golubeva 26.02.1982. 3rd category Referee
Mārtiņš Keturka 24.09.2022. 3rd category Referee
Emīls Aivars 11.09.2005. LAT 3rd category Referee
Tilku Toivo 30.11.2022. EST 3rd category B Referee
Annija Kirmuška 07.05.2005. 3rd category Referee
Dina Zeltiņa 26.03.2008. 3rd category Referee
Ingars Puncuļs 03.05.2005. 3rd category Referee
Savva Azarov 23.04.2004. EST B Referee
Maksim Toode 08.07.1982. EST 3rd category Referee
Eva Melzoba 22.09.2023. 3rd category Referee
Niks Lācis 28.03.2007. 3rd category Statistic
Olga Buša 18.08.1985. 3rd category Referee
Denīze Dēnava 24.01.2005. 3rd category Scorekeeper
Ervinas Bazevičius 08.09.2022. 3rd category Referee
Līva Grēta Tirzmale 07.12.2004. 3rd category
Semjons Fiškiss 08.02.2006. 3rd category Timekeeper
Ņikita Kobcevs 18.03.2003. 3rd category
Ēriks Kudrjavcevs 15.07.2000. 3rd category
Edgars Bērziņš 27.01.1994. 3rd category
Ralfs Karpovs 09.10.2002. 3rd category
Semjons Fiškiss 08.02.2006. 3rd category Timekeeper
Elvijs Pudžmis 15.12.2023. 3rd category Referee II
Viktorija Venediktova 06.05.2008. 3rd category Penalty time referee II
Linda Pirkovska 15.12.2023. 3rd category Timekeeper
Bogdans Loiteršteins 15.12.2023. 3rd category Timekeeper
Matīss Emīls Mikučevskis 21.06.1995. 3rd category Penalty time referee II
Sanija Bizika 15.12.2023. 3rd category Scorekeeper
Edgars Andersons 09.12.2023. 3rd category Penalty time referee II
Airita Ivanova 01.06.2006. 3rd category Referee
Andis Šelders 09.09.2022. 3rd category Referee
Ņikita Riaboshapka 06.05.2004. T9104 1st category Referee II
Leo Liepājnieks 15.10.1998. T9022 3rd category Referee
Kaspars Kārklinieks 07.08.1974. T9098 3rd category Referee
Artis Vikštrēms 30.06.2000. T9096 3rd category Timekeeper
Lauma Krastiņa 20.06.1993. T9100 3rd category Scorekeeper
Viktors Hiršsons 18.01.1977. T9097 3rd category Referee
Aleksej Saščenkov 29.04.1995. LIT 3rd category Referee
Tatjana Kārkliniece 04.01.1974. T9101 3rd category Referee
Rebeka Kārkliniece 06.04.2000. T9102 3rd category Referee
Alise Ķierpe 30.01.1993. LAT T9094 3rd category Statistic
Dāvis Vaznis 13.04.2003. LAT 3rd category Referee
Vladislavs Odiņš 25.09.2021. 2nd category C Referee
Lauma Krastiņa 19.09.2021. 3rd category Referee
Emīls Dreiblats 11.11.1975. T9090 3rd category Announcer
Rūdolfs Andersons 02.11.1994. T7931 3rd category
Dāvids Rozītis 23.04.1999. LAT 200 1st category A Referee
Artis Vikštrēms 30.06.2000. LAT T9089 3rd category Referee
Daniels Zuza 18.11.2005. T9099 3rd category
Kalvis Dobkevičs 17.07.1993. 3rd category Referee
Dominyka Vasiliauskaite 25.12.2005. T9103 1st category Timekeeper
Inga Vīksniņa 31.07.1978. 3rd category Referee
Raimondas Strimaitis 14.10.1980. 3rd category Referee
Edgars Miezis 22.12.1992. 3rd category Referee
Reinis Bušmanis 02.09.1999. 3rd category Referee
Karolis Janušaukas 31.03.2022. LIT 3rd category Referee
Krists Grinšulis 09.10.2004. 3rd category Referee
Megija Anna Sidorina 18.08.2004. LAT 3rd category Referee
Niklāvs Parolis 29.09.2000. 3rd category Referee
Amanda Germova 22.11.1999. T9105 3rd category Referee
Reinis Stenders 13.07.1991. 3rd category Referee
Aivis Grāvelsiņš 18.02.2022. 3rd category Referee
Alens Grāvelsiņš 18.02.2022. 3rd category Referee
Baiba Frinde 18.02.2022. 3rd category Referee
Ance Frinde 18.02.2022. 3rd category Referee
Artjoms Nikolajevs 24.04.1991. 3rd category Referee
Ričards Plūme 10.05.1998. LAT 3rd category Player (F)
Monta Tomiņa 30.03.1994. LAT T5297 1st category Referee
Agnese Ābele 31.08.1987. LAT T0029 National category Referee
Mārtiņš Krontāls 31.05.1991. LAT T1910 1st category Referee
Rita Muižniece 02.07.1958. LAT T1562 National category Referee
Grigory Rybik 04.08.1942. LAT T1564 National Honor category Referee
Elvijs Trankalis 17.03.1989. LAT T1570 1st category B Referee
Gints Zviedrītis 26.11.1976. LAT T1581 National category C Referee
Imants Ziediņš 18.08.1951. LAT T1597 National Honor category Referee
Aleksandrs Pavlovskis 12.05.1985. LAT T1643 1st category Referee
Reinis Mārtiņš Lejnieks 10.11.1997. LAT 3rd category Referee
Oskars Ločmelis 27.06.1990. LAT T1762 2nd category Referee
Jevgeņijs Stasikovs 03.01.1969. FIN T1763 1st category Referee
Jānis Ezergailis 25.11.1993. LAT T1796 2nd category Referee
Kristaps Vaģelis 01.01.2000. LAT T1829 3rd category Referee
Baiba Dzene 07.04.1990. LAT T1835 National category A Referee
Rolands Frīdenbergs 29.09.1976. LAT T1906 1st category Referee
Aleksandrs Germanovičs 25.05.1992. LAT T1907 National category C Referee
LAT T1954 2nd category Referee
Ansis Mazulāns 18.01.1944. LAT T1555 National Honor category Referee
Jurijs Suharevs 18.03.1962. LAT T2409 1st category Referee
Renē Fursa 14.08.2007. LAT 3rd category Referee
Lotārs Zariņš 14.08.1996. LAT T2651 3rd category Referee
Ralfs Stūris 12.07.2004. LAT 3rd category Announcer
Uvis Bindulis 28.12.2005. LAT T2552 3rd category Referee
Jānis Straupe 03.06.1989. LAT 3rd category Scorekeeper
Everts Stebulis 03.05.2001. LAT 3rd category Referee
Toms Konrāds 14.08.1995. LAT 3rd category Referee
Krišjānis Ziediņš 18.07.1990. LAT T1957 2nd category Referee
Markuss Esītis 09.06.2006. LAT T9092 3rd category Player (D)
Einars Osipovs 14.01.2004. LAT 3rd category Penalty time referee
Vasīlijs Jakovļevs 27.01.1962. LAT T2188 National category Referee
Jānis Meiers 22.05.1994. LAT 3rd category Referee II
Eduards Odiņš 29.06.1976. LAT T1988 National category Referee
Aleksejs Propošins 20.03.1989. LAT T1981 1st category Referee
Ilze Medne 28.02.1989. LAT T1556 National category Referee
Dace Laipa 29.06.1965. LAT T1534 1st category Referee
Andrejs Kovaļovs 17.01.1980. LAT T2835 2nd category Referee
Ričards Brauns 30.10.2002. LAT T0699 3rd category Referee
Juris Balodis 26.04.1975. LAT T0031 National category C Referee
Kaspars Širins 03.09.1995. LAT T0048 2nd category B Referee
Vladimirs Kudrjavcevs 22.04.1969. LAT T0112 1st category Referee
Māris Gorbunovs 14.01.1983. LAT T0167 2nd category Referee
Mečislavs Tomkevičs 12.02.1932. LAT T0218 National Honor category Referee
Jānis Ratnieks 15.06.1990. LAT T0221 2nd category Referee
Patriks Flaksis 19.08.2001. LAT 3rd category Penalty time referee
Juris Laicāns 29.05.1972. LAT T0398 National category Referee
Uldis Bušs 11.05.1988. LAT T0404 National category A Referee
Dinārs Daugela 31.10.1988. LAT T0413 2nd category Referee
Sergejs Dančenoks 10.01.1973. LAT T0508 National category Referee
Ārijs Gedrovics 06.11.1965. LAT T0511 1st category Referee
Raivis Laipa 19.02.1994. LAT T0598 1st category Referee
Andris Dzenis 27.05.1971. LAT T0648 National category Referee
Niks Skrīvers 01.01.2000. LAT T0775 2nd category Referee
Edgars Ķuze 23.10.1983. LAT T1530 1st category Referee
Ģirts Brucis 06.03.2000. LAT T1132 2nd category Referee
Anatolijs Kuzņecovs 01.01.1946. LAT T1529 National Honor category Referee
Agris Ozoliņš 11.09.1990. LAT T1520 1st category A Referee
Jānis Beķeris 02.11.1983. LAT T1489 National category Referee
Sabīne Ūdre 08.08.1987. LAT T1461 National category Referee
Klāvs Jorens Aigars 29.11.2000. LAT T1222 3rd category Penalty time referee
Gatis Everts 16.08.1993. LAT T1148 2nd category Referee
Valdis Līguts 13.08.1966. LAT T1115 National category Referee
Jana Gerkena 31.10.1973. LAT T0778 1st category Referee
Ivo Haritonovs 28.10.2003. LAT 3rd category Referee II
Nauris Upenieks 16.08.1994. LAT T0976 1st category Referee
Māris Ziediņš 03.07.1978. LAT T0873 2nd category Referee
Raitis Briņecs 29.10.1990. LAT T0794 1st category B Referee
Sergejs Subočs 15.01.1979. LAT T0793 2nd category Referee
Jānis Rasiņš 31.05.1994. LAT T0787 2nd category Referee
Viesturs Zvirbulis 12.08.1998. LAT T2833 3rd category Referee
Markuss Apsītis 03.12.2007. LAT 3rd category Referee
Ēriks Pavlovskis 03.08.1976. LAT T5293 2nd category Referee
Inga Pļaviņa 14.08.1983. LAT T4793 National category Referee
Arvīds Irbe 27.06.1964. LAT T4243 National category Referee
Jevgenijs Griškevičs 27.06.1985. LAT T4246 National category B Referee
Raivis Jučers 03.03.1986. LAT T4247 National category B Referee
Edgars Jakovļevs 28.05.1990. LAT T4251 1st category Referee
Grigorij Kudriasov 29.01.1948. LAT T4273 National Honor category Referee
Vilnis Tūbelis 11.11.1962. LAT T4296 National category Referee
Aleksandrs Borisovs 05.02.1974. LAT T4312 National category Referee
Andris Brīvulis 28.01.1975. LAT T4313 1st category Referee
Aigars Bumbieris 13.08.1971. LAT T4314 National category Referee
Sintija Čamane 23.10.1980. LAT T4354 National category A Referee
Matīss Brucis 06.03.2000. LAT T4447 2nd category Referee
Anatolijs Dančenoks 28.04.1949. LAT T4477 National Honor category Referee
Maksims Bogdanovs 06.04.1984. LAT T4478 1st category Referee
Aivars Cimermanis 10.04.1988. LAT T4769 1st category Referee
Andrejs Jakovļevs 22.06.1988. LAT T4796 National category C Referee
Pāvels Pumpiņš 20.09.1974. LAT T4214 1st category Referee
Ģirts Ūdris 19.01.1959. LAT T5150 National category Referee
Kristiāns Ziediņš 22.08.2001. LAT 2nd category Referee
Annija Madara Vilmane 15.09.1997. LAT 3rd category Referee
Viesturs Lēvalds 08.08.1988. LAT T5280 National category C Referee
Imants Rudens 12.06.1996. LAT T5276 2nd category Referee
Agnese Kārkliņa 01.01.1993. LAT T5272 National category A Referee
Vadims Urbāns 27.08.1960. LAT T5225 National category Referee
Toms Mencis 29.09.1995. LAT T5144 1st category B Referee
Dans Beržanskis 25.03.1996. LAT T4820 3rd category Referee
Edgars Ārinieks 22.11.1994. LAT 3rd category Referee
Nauris Mažis 27.04.1997. LAT 3rd category Referee
Ričards Briedis 17.02.1999. LAT T4946 1st category Linesman II
Mārtiņš Šulcs 20.05.2003. LAT T4850 2nd category Referee
Georgs Rainers Grūbe 21.07.1999. LAT T4848 2nd category Referee
Mikus Bērziņš 19.12.1987. LAT T4836 3rd category Referee
Ojārs Greiers 06.12.1971. LAT T4239 1st category Referee
. . 26.04.1990. LAT 3rd category Referee
Roberts Augustiņš 24.04.2003. LAT T2899 2nd category Referee
Roberts Bergmanis 14.11.2006. LAT 3rd category Referee II
Māris Locāns 23.07.1990. LAT T3335 National category B Referee
Dāvis Mencis 05.07.2002. LAT T3272 3rd category Referee
Kitija Plasiņa 10.11.1989. LAT T3240 1st category Referee
Oļegs Kokins 02.04.1988. LAT T3167 National category Referee
Boriss Gimbickis 11.12.1966. LAT T3117 National category Referee
Ģirts Vasiļjevs 28.11.1989. LAT T3086 National category Referee
Markuss Žukovskis 21.07.2000. LAT 3rd category Referee
Toms Opelts 22.09.1999. LAT T3427 2nd category Referee
Zigmunds Cīrulis 30.08.1962. LAT T3024 National category Referee
Jānis Eglītis 07.09.1971. LAT T3021 National category Referee
Aleksandrs Evins 10.03.1950. LAT T2969 National Honor category Referee
Andrejs Kudrjašovs 10.11.1979. LAT T2944 National category C Referee
Ivars Plikšķis 21.03.1937. LAT T2928 National Honor category Referee
Emīls Druseiks 10.05.1999. LAT T2918 1st category A Referee
Zigmunds Ezergailis 19.07.1966. LAT T3399 1st category Referee
Arnis Bērziņš 09.02.1974. LAT T3480 National category Referee
Vitālijs Vorona 06.06.1978. LAT T4018 1st category Referee
Vladimirs Orehs 20.02.1977. LAT T3745 1st category Referee
Aivars Birkhāns 21.02.1949. LAT T4016 National Honor category Referee
Yury Turavin 31.07.1949. LAT T3970 National Honor category Referee
Anna Anita Glāzniece 23.07.1949. LAT T3923 National Honor category Referee
Sanita Glāzniece 17.03.1976. LAT T3921 National category Referee
Jānis Sproģis 28.10.1984. LAT T3911 1st category Referee
Vladimirs Ostaņins 19.08.1955. LAT T3763 National Honor category Referee
Nikolajs Siļčonoks 03.01.1983. LAT T3726 1st category Referee
Armands Bedrītis 04.04.1965. LAT T3482 1st category Referee
Emīls Balodis 04.12.1999. LAT T3713 3rd category Referee
Mārtiņš Vītoliņš 05.03.1996. LAT T3684 3rd category Referee
Deniss Kudrjašovs 17.10.1978. LAT T3517 National category Referee
Visvaldis Danenbergs 18.10.1957. LAT T3508 National category Referee
Mārtiņš Danenbergs 21.04.1981. LAT T3507 1st category Referee
Iveta Bergmane 08.04.1977. LAT T3502 National category Referee
Sidnijs Kalniņš 14.02.2024. 3rd category